A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa

Offering a restaurant, the 17 m² A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa Budapest lies in the 07. Erzsebetvaros district, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building and around 7 km from such cultural place of interest as the history museum "Aquincum". The 2-room apartment is situated 15 minutes on foot from Nyugati train station and steps away from Nyar utca bus station.

With a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, guests can relax in a sitting area. Sound-proof windows can be found inside, along with a writing table. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom provides hair dryers and bath sheets.

Such sports activities as billiard help diversify guests' leisure.

A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa is equipped with a mini-kitchen.

This 1-bedroom apartment has a prime location a mere 450 metres from Októogon tube station and 400 metres from the Hungarian theater "Madach Theatre". The established Budapest Zoo & Botanical Garden is within 30 minutes' walk of A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa in Budapest. The property also lies within a few blocks of Szimpla Kert.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa Budapest
Dynasty Apartment - 3 Bdrms, Central Location
Mobile-only price

Dynasty Apartment - 3 Bdrms, Central Location

8.2
Very Good 11 reviews
31 m from property
The Grove Hideaway Central 2Br Retreat
Mobile-only price

The Grove Hideaway Central 2Br Retreat

8.3
Very Good 42 reviews
55 m from property
USD 191 USD 172
per night
Chic Luxe Escape 2 Bedroom Retreat
Mobile-only price

Chic Luxe Escape 2 Bedroom Retreat

9.3
Superb 11 reviews
57 m from property
USD 205 USD 185
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Tennis court
    • Bowling
    • Billiard tables
    • Aerobics

    Property services

    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • Restaurant
    • Dinner

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Live entertainment
    • Public Bath

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberEG21001774
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this family-friendly A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa placed?
      This family-friendly A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa is set in the Badenstedt district of Budapest, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa?
      Popular spots near A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa include the subterranean Hospital in the Rock Nuclear Bunker Museum, the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building, the massive Baroque palace "Buda Castle", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this family-friendly A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa?
      The starting rate for a room at this family-friendly A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa is €135.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this family-friendly A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called New York Cafe offering Central European cuisine located just moments from this family-friendly A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa or opt for Menza where they can savor Central European dishes set 400 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this family-friendly apartment?
      At this family-friendly apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa?
      A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa has total area of 17 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    A57- Boutique Apartments, Best Location, By Bqa Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close